Utilities

Specialty Retail

Aurora Antiques & Décor 419 Second St. 812-926-1677
Aurora Computer Center 425 Third St. Suite 100 812-926-2223
C & J Jewelry 425 Third St. Suite 101 812-926-4002
Cauldron & Quill 431 Second St. 812-655-1109
Distinctive Knits Yarn Shop 322 Second St. 812-926-2970
Great Crescent Brewery 315 Importing St. 812-655-9079
Hippie Bob’s 325 Second St. 812-584-7931
Impact Sports 718 Green Blvd. 812-926-9355
Krypto’s Comix 311 Second St. 513-479-1820
Jayden’s Jungle Exotic Pets 501 Fourth Street. 812-577-5532
Lucky Feather Soapery & Mercantile 305 Third St. 812-621-1360
Manford’s Watch Repair 425 Third St. Suite 101 812-926-8055
The 1819 Boutique 401 Second St. 812-954-1300
Pentapolis Pickers 412 Second St. 859-414-7558
Personally Yours Gift & Floral Shop 312 Third St. 812-655-9693
Second Time Around 311 Second St. 812-584-7796
Spire Book & Coffee Co. 308 Third St. 812-584-7348
Stately Manner 307 Broadway St. (Suite B upstairs) 812-584-7759
Stuffing Station 313 Second St. 812-577-2953
Weber Sports 238 Main St. 812-926-1200
Wellington’s Ice Cream Palace 407 Second St. 812-954-1400
The Wood Shop in Aurora 401 Third St. 513-477-8471

Personal Services

Anytime Fitness 102 Sycamore Estates Dr. 812-926-3655
Aurora Therapeutic Massage, LLC 218 Bridgeway St. 812-655-4941
Classic Design Hair Salon 239 Second St. 812-926-8111
The Color Room 319 Second St. 812-297-5902
Every Day Hair Design 211 Exporting St. 812-926-2341
Fusion Salon & Day Spa 420 Second St. 812-926-4220
Joey Tedesco 420 Second St. 812-926-4220
Magnolia Rose Aesthetics South 502 Second St. Suite 101 812-607-1449
Mik’s 2nd St. Cuts 319 Second Street 812-297-5902
Panama Pete’s Tanning Spa 307 Broadway 812-926-8088
The Razor’s Edge 502 Second St., Suite 1 812-954-5995
Rivertown Ink 326 Second St. 812-655-5044
Sommer House Salon & Spa 305 Sunnyside Ave. 855-202-9111
Styles Unlimited 218 Bridgeway St. 812-926-4892
Stylesxamandak 307 Broadway St. 812-212-4141
Ted Chipman Haircare 103 George St. 812-926-1400

Restaurants

Alejandra’s Mexican Restaurant 301 Second St. 812-655-9791
The Aurora Diner 339 Second St. 812-926-2744
Combs Pizza 329 Second St. 812-926-3273
Flavors Ice Cream & Deli 114 Green Blvd.(US 50) 812-926-3202
Great Crescent Brewery 315 Importing St. 812-655-9079
Gulf Diner on Main Street 225 Main St.
Hankering Southern Kitchen 448 Second St. 812.307.9646
J. Miller Steak Company 211 Second St. 812-926-1772
Mick’s Sports Bar & Restaurant 311 Broadway St. 812-655-9825
Primal Butchery 305 Main St. 812-290-9046
Spire Book & Coffee Co. 308 Third St. 812-584-7348
Third & Main 223 Third St. 812-655-9727
Whitelocks Tavern 145 West Conwell St. 812-655-9432

Other Retail and Services

ABC Academy 510 Third St. 812-290-6968
All American Laundry 424 Third St. 812-221-0425
Aurora Farm & Garden 228 Exporting St. 812-926-1750
Aurora Post Office 501 Third St. 812-926-3898
Aurora Public Library 414 Second St. 812-926-0646
Aurora Recycling 302 Importing St. 812-926-8000
Aurora Tire Center 214 Importing St. 812-926-3250
CJ’s Liquor 114 Main St. 812-926-1134
Chase Heating & Air Conditioning 202 Third St. 812-926-1885
Chipman Construction 103 George St. 812-926-3664
Classy Cars Detailing 220 Judiciary St. 812-926-9500
The Coachman Hall 215 Bridgeway St. 812-584.4881
Consolidated Grain & Barge 210 George St. 812-926-0740
Cutt-Rite Full Tree Service 812-584-6807
Dearborn County Extension 229 Main St. 812-926-1189
Deron’s Pet Grooming 315 Importing St., Suite 100 812-977-0065
Gillman Home Center 1055 Green Blvd. (US 50) 812-926-2412
Greene Respiratory Services, Inc. 420 Third St. 812-926-1582
Hogan Creek Auto Service 112 Green Blvd. 812-954-5981
Hogan Water Corporation 409 Second St. 812-926-9229
Hoosier Auto Repair 104 Third St. 812-926-6032
Ingles Simply Clean 812-584-3248
Jason Craig Web Designs Website 812-584-6639
Jent Construction 204 Green Blvd. 812-926-1311
Kennett Sinclair Third & Judiciary 812-926-0368
Lawrence Motorsports Truck & Trailer 541 Green Blvd. 812-539-1880
Little Red Academy Aurora 310 Exporting St. 812-655-9724
McFeely’s 340 Second St. 800-443-7937
New Seasons Auction & Estates 201 Third St. 812-290-5686
Norwood Glass Company, LLC 511 Second St. 812-655-9228
Open Door – Thrift Store 513 Green Blvd. 812-926-0184
Probst Excavating Inc. 106 George St. 812-926-2540
Professional Janitorial Inc. 209 Exporting St. 812-954-5907
Pups N’ Roses Grooming 305 Judiciary St. 812-926-9100
SIEOC 110 Importing St. 812-926-3190
Stedman Machine Company 129 Franklin St. 812-926-0038
Stinky’s Stitchin’ 206 Third St. 724-549-7823
U-HAUL Neighborhood Dealer 201 Third St. 812-926-0229

Accomodations

The Harmony House 220 Fourth St. airbnb
J T Herdegen House 435 Second St. airbnb
The Loft 308 Third St. airbnb
Matt’s Loft 305 Judiciary St. airbnb
Riverview Retreat 254 John St. airbnb
Schipper Farm House 12185 Bridgeway St. airbnb

Financial, Medical, and Professional Services

Booher & Taylor Insurance Agencies, Inc. 726 Green Blvd. (US 50) 812-926-0997
BottomLine Services 312 Second St. 812-655-9420
BTX X-Ray 420 Third St.
Civista Bank 500 Green Blvd. (US 50) 812-537-4822
Denmure Law 402 Second St. 812-926-1227
First Financial Bank 104 Link’s Way 844-828-7400
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance 722 Green Blvd. 812-926-0592
Leasure CPA & Associates 320 Importing St. 812-926-1020
Premier Insurance Solutions 408 Second St. 812-551-4630
PURPOSE Law Firm 207 Mechanic St. 812-655-9336
Re-Max Advantage 1 403 George St. 812-744-5360
Rullman Hunger Funeral Home 219 Mechanic St. 812-926-1450
S.E. Indiana Board of Realtors 218 Fourth St. 812-926-4644
St. Elizabeth Healthcare 107 Bridgeway St. 812-926-3133
St. Elizabeth Physicians 204 Bridgeway St. 812-926-3133 or 855-227-4230
Todd Thompson Edward Jones Investments 320 Importing St. 812-926-9662
VIMDOS Clinic 107 Bridgeway St. 812-926-0744

Churches

Aurora Church of Christ 814 Sunnyside Ave. 812-926-2259
Aurora First Presbyterian Church 215 Fourth St. 812-926-2183
Ebenezer Baptist Church 16393 S.R. 148 812-926-0549
First Baptist Church of Aurora 6060 Blair Rd. 812-926-1900
First United Methodist Church of Aurora 304 Third St. 812-926-0535
Hosanna Assembly of God 501 West Conwell St. 812-926-0400
Life (formerly Alliance) Church 201 West Conwell St. 812-926-2188
Living Word 7474 US 50 812-926-0919
The Lourdes Adoration Chapel 210 Fifth St.
Mt. Tabor United Methodist Church 9670 Mt. Tabor Rd. 812-432-5748
New Hope Baptist Church 116 Church St.
St. John Lutheran Church 220 Mechanic St. 812-926-3337
St. Mary Catholic Church 203 Fourth St. 812-926-0060
Vineyard Community Church 304 Fourth St. 812-926-3000

Organizations

American Legion Post #231 119 Bridgeway St. 812-926-0757
Aurora Emergency Rescue 320 Third St. 812-926-1865
Aurora Fire Department 5950 Dutch Hollow Rd. 812-926-1225
Aurora High School Museum 320 Second St.
Aurora Lions Club 228 Second St. 812-926-1300
Aurora Police Department 233 Main St. 812-926-1101
Aurora Utilities 110 Main St. 812-926-2745
Dearborn County Clearinghouse 411 George St. 812-926-1198
Fraternal Order of Eagles 101 Third St. 812-926-0031
Hillforest Historical House Museum 213 Fifth St. 812-926-0087
Loyal Order of Moose 104 Fourth St. 812-926-2098
Main Street Aurora 231 Main St. 812-926-1100
1Voice Community Recovery Center 111 Fifth St.
River City Classics Car Club PO Box 409 812-926-2079
Southeastern Indiana Art Guild 302 Second St. 812-584-3922
Close Search Window